Join in the Q&As streamed live from Sheffield.

Films become available on Selects at the same time they are screened in the cinema, and the live Q&A will begin after the screening.


Below you can see a list of all films with live Q&As, and their screening/release times.


Saturday 5 June

11.00 BST - Ancient Sunshine

11.00 BST - The Annotated Field Guide of Ulysses S. Grant

14.15 BST - Blue sky / Zerua blu

14.15 BST - Barataria

15.20 BST - BBC Interview: David Olusoga

17.00 BST - Aphorisms of the Lake

17.00 BST - Letter From Your Far-Off Country

17.00 BST - One Image, Two Acts

17.15 BST - Uprising

17.30 BST - Nuhu Yağ Mu Yok Ham: This Land is Our Land!

20.30 BST - The Silence of the Mole

21.30 BST - Lydia Lunch - The War is Never Over


Sunday 6 June

11.00 BST - The Return: Life After ISIS

11.30 BST - Kalsubai

11.30 BST - Seeking Aline

11.30 BST - Saudade

11.30 BST - Men Who Sing

11.30 BST - Under The White Mask: The Film That Haesaerts Could Have Made

13.30 BST - Riverock / E Rocha e Rio, Negro Leo

14.15 BST - The World of Mindfulness

14.15 BST - Tomorrow We’ll See

14.15 BST - If god were a woman

14.15 BST - My Dear Spies

17.00 BST - My Name is Pauli Murray

17.15 BST - Just a Movement

17.45 BST - Don McCullin: Almost Liverpool 8

17.45 BST - RIP SENI

20.15 BST - Alone Together

20.45 BST - Civil War Surveillance Poems (Part 1)

20.45 BST - E•pis•to•lar•y: letter to Jean Vigo


Monday 7 June

11.30 BST - Homes for the People

11.30 BST - The Troubled Mind

11.30 BST - Something Nice to Eat

14.45 BST - Dear Elnaz / Elnaz Jan

17.45 BST - Portrait of Kaye

17.45 BST - The Battle of Denham Ford

20.45 BST - Yaõkwá, Image and Memory

20.45 BST - The Whisper of the Leaves


Tuesday 8 June

14.30 BST - Equatorial Constellations

17.45 BST - Songs for the River

17.45 BST - Alive

18.00 BST - Fixed barricade at Hamdalaye crossing

18.00 BST - In the Shadow of 911

20.30 BST - On Memory

20.30 BST - Rancho


Wednesday 9 June

14.15 BST - Carlos Ghosn The Last Flight

17.30 BST - Factory to the Workers

17.45 BST - Caught

17.45 BST - Madness Remixed

18.30 BST - Liberty Square

20.15 BST - They Won’t Call It Murder

20.30 BST - The Witches of the Orient / Les Sorcières de l’Orient


Thursday 10 June

14.45 BST - This Stained Dawn

17.45 BST - Summer / ЛЕТО

18.00 BST - A Pandemic Poem: WHERE DID THE WORLD GO?

20.45 BST - Two Sons and a River of Blood

20.45 BST - North By Current


Friday 11 June

11.30 BST - Sing, Freetown

14.15 BST - Maisie

16.00 BST - Before the Guests Arrive

16.00 BST - It’s Now or Never

16.00 BST - How to Invent Reality

17.30 BST - I’m Free Now, You Are Free

17.45 BST - Memory Revisited Focus Taiwan 1

19.45 BST - Roses. Film-Cabaret / Рози. Фільм-кабаре

20.00 BST - The First 54 Years - An Abbreviated Manual for Military Occupation

20.00 BST - Memory Revisited Focus Taiwan 2


Saturday 12 June

11.00 BST - Who We Are: A Chronicle of Racism in America

11.30 BST - Borderland / Grenzland

13.50 BST - The Story of Looking: In Conversation with Mark Cousins

14.00 BST - King Rocker

15.00 BST - Tales From a Hard City

17.00 BST - The Savior For Sale: The Story of the Salvator Mundi

17.30 BST - Horvath

17.50 BST - Tictoc

19.00 BST - Awards Ceremony + Closing Film: The Story of Looking

20.00 BST - Chelas nha Kau


Sunday 13 June

12.30 BST - My Childhood, My Country – 20 Years in Afghanistan

14.15 BST - 911: One Day in America

14.45 BST - Growing Love

14.45 BST - Jun

14.45 BST - Hanging On

14.45 BST - The Branches are Hope

14.45 BST - Video Villanelle

17.00 BST - Drawings of my BF

17.00 BST - No Straight Lines